Call us 7 days a week

1.888.978.7759
Click to Chat

Know exactly what you want?

Save time with this quick order form. If you know the catalog/part numbers for the items you wish to purchase, enter them into your cart here. You can also browse the site and add items to your cart from any product page.

Quick Order

Item NumberQuantity
Return to Category List

Akro Mils® Super Size Akrobins® Stacking Bins

Akro-Mils® Super Size Akrobins® Stacking Bins Are Designed To Control Inventories, Shorten Assembly Times and Minimize Parts Handling.

Akro-Mils® Super Size Akrobins® Stacking Bins are made of one-piece, water, rust and corrosion-proof polypropylene for lasting durability and dependability. Variety of sizes and colors available to meet storage requirements. Extra wide stacking ledge and finger grips allow for easy handling. Anti-slide stops and reinforcing ribs help prevent shifting and spreading when full. Large label slot provides quick inventory identification. Withstands 250°F temperatures. Not recommended for hanging on panel systems. Ships assembled. Long and short dividers, steel dollies, windows, bins, totes and containers sold separately. Colors are Blue, Red and Yellow. Dimensions and carton quantities vary per type.


OVERALL W"
OVERALL D"
OVERALL H"
COLOR
COMPARE
OVERALL LONG DIVIDER SHORT DIVIDER
TYPE W" D" H" COLOR CTN. QTY. IMAGE MODEL QTY PRICE EACH IMAGE MODEL QTY PRICE IMAGE MODEL QTY PRICE
PHZ238282BL
PHZ238282RD
PHZ238282YL
PHZ238283BL
PHZ238283RD
PHZ238283YL
PHZ238284BL
PHZ238284RD
PHZ238284YL
PHZ238285BL
PHZ238285RD
PHZ238285YL
PHZ238286BL
PHZ238286RD
PHZ238286YL
PHZ269667BL
PHZ269668
PHZ269667RD
PHZ269668
PHZ269667YL
PHZ269668
PHZ442199BL PHZ442212 PHZ442213
PHZ442199RD PHZ442212 PHZ442213
PHZ442199YL PHZ442212 PHZ442213
PHZ442200BL PHZ442212 PHZ442215
PHZ442200RD PHZ442212 PHZ442215
PHZ442200YL PHZ442212 PHZ442215
PHZ442201BL PHZ442214 PHZ442213
PHZ442201RD PHZ442214 PHZ442213
PHZ442201YL PHZ442214 PHZ442213
PHZ442202BL PHZ442214 PHZ442215
PHZ442202RD PHZ442214 PHZ442215
PHZ442202YL PHZ442214 PHZ442215
PHZ443436BL PHZ443438 PHZ443439
PHZ443436RD PHZ443438 PHZ443439
PHZ443436YL PHZ443438 PHZ443439
PHZ443437BL PHZ443441 PHZ443442
PHZ443437RD PHZ443441 PHZ443442
PHZ443437YL PHZ443441 PHZ443442
PHZB1306967
PHZB1306968
PHZB1306969
PHZB1306970
PHZB1307018
PHZB1307019
PHZB1307020
PHZB1307021
PHZB1307043
PHZB1307044
PHZB1307045
PHZB1307156
PHZB1307157
PHZB1307158
PHZB1307159

Required fields are highlighted.

Give Us Your Feedback On This Page

* Help us continuously improve by reporting any errors or omissions on this page including:

  •  Incorrect or confusing information
  •  Misspellings or bad grammar
  •  Page not loading correctly or generating an error
  •  I did not find what I was looking for
  •  Other

Please provide an example of any missing or incorrect information...

* Your comments will help us improve our services to all customers.:

* Email Address:

* Verification: (Type the characters you see below)

captcha captcha_refresh

If you need immediate assistance, please call 1.888.978.7759

By submitting this form, you agree that your submissions and their contents will automatically become the property of Global Industrial Equipment without any compensation to you.