Previous

Item in product family

Next

Item in product family

Call us 7 days a week

1.888.978.7759

Know exactly what you want?

Save time with this quick order form. If you know the catalog/part numbers for the items you wish to purchase, enter them into your cart here. You can also browse the site and add items to your cart from any product page.

Quick Order

Item NumberQuantity
Return to Category List
Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/10MM, Fiber Optic Patch Multimode 62.5 LC-SC PVC, 32.81 Ft
See all 20 items in product family

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/10MM, Fiber Optic Patch Multimode 62.5 LC-SC PVC, 32.81 Ft

Item #: WBB1449266

Sold By: globalindustrial.com

Usually ships in 5 to 8 days Estimated lead times do not include weekends or holidays. Transit time is determined by shipping method and destination. Orders requiring credit information might take additional time.

0 reviews | Write a review

Price: $ 21.50
Product Information
Customer Review
Product Q&A
Vertical Cable, 261-LCSC/10MM, Fiber Optic Patch Multimode 62.5 LC-SC PVC, 32.81 Ft

  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326CORE
  • PC Polishing
  • Multi Mode fiber, ITU-TG.651
  • Standard housing, ceramic ferrule
  • Fiber type:62.5/125 μm
  • Insertion Loss: MM Less than 0.2 dB
  • Return Loss: PC MM larger than 35dB
  • Repeatability: Less than 0.2dB
  • Changeability: Less than 0.1dB
  • Operating Temperature range: -40°c to 80°c
  • Storage Temperature range: -40°c to 80°c
  • Tensile strength: 100N
  • Min.bending radius: 35mm
  • RoHS Compliant


Product Specifications

    • BRANDVertical Cable
    • MANUFACTURER PART NUMBER261-LCSC/10MM
    • COLOROrange
    • CABLE LENGTH FT32.8 ft. (10 meter)
    • DESCRIPTIONDuplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
    • WEIGHT LBS.0.06
    • TYPEFiber Optic Cables
    • CONNECTION TYPE 1LC
    • CONNECTION TYPE 2SC
    • CERTIFIED/APPROVALUL, RoHS
    • DIAMETER3.0mm
    • JACKET TYPEPVC
    • JACKET COLOROrange
    • CABLE RATINGPVC

Avg. Customer Rating: (0 customer reviews)

Write your own review

Be the First to Ask a Question!

Customers Who Viewed This Also Viewed